Gennex

Your Trusted 24 Hours Business Service Provider !

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

COST EFFICIENT, HIGH PERFORMANCE, PLUG AND PLAY INTERCONNECT SOLUTIONS

Amphenol’s 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable assemblies are a reliable, cost and power efficient, integrated solution which is ideal for high density signal transmission typically seen in most storage, data centers and high performance computing applications with fiber cable length up to 100meters.

  • Capable of speeds up to 25.78125 Gb/s or 28.05 Gb/s per channel
  • Transmission distance up to 100m (MMF)
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Support 100G Ethernet and Infiniband EDR and 128GFC Fibre Channel protocol
  • Compact, lightweight and low power consumption